Archive

   > 2008   > 2009   > 2010   > 2011   > 2012   > 2013   > 2014   > 2015   > 2016   > 2017   > 2018   > 2019   > 2020   > 2021   > 2022   > 2023   > 2024   > 2025  


 
January 20 to 24, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Stefan Dreher
Fremd im Paradies (Premiere)

> i-camp
 

 
     
January 21, 2010 / 8 pm
Open forum for artists
Art-In

schwere reiter
 

 
     
January 22 to 23, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Ludger Lamers
Le Sceptre et La Marotte

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
January 24, 2010 / 8.30 pm
> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
January 28 to 31, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Claudia Senoner
SUITE with BIRD (premiere)

> schwere reiter
music, dance, film, text
 

 
     
February 15, 2010 / 8 pm
Open Art Forum
Art-In

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
February 17, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Kunst oder Unfall Salon
bloomina rockinó teafields

> schwere reiter
Tanzperformance, electronic poetry lounge
 

 
     
February 19 to 21, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Stephan Herwig
Calabi-Yau

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
February 24 to 25, 2010 / 8 pm
Johanna Richter
so far so close

> schwere reiter
dance theatre
 

 
     
March 01, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Studioreihe der Tanztendenz
Immer am Ersten - Quartalsweise

> Tanztendenz
Improvisation: Die Kreativität des Augenblicks
 

 
     
March 05 to 06, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Reihe der Tanztendenz
STANDPUNKT.e - welcome to my world

> schwere reiter
Our guest: Charles Linehan (GB)
 

 
     
March 20, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
March 25, 2010 / 8 pm
Open Art Forum
Art-In

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
March 30 to 31, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Monica Gomis
A Woman with a Plan

> i-camp
Three performer with different cultural backgrounds
 

 
     
April 16 to 17, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Danceperformanceproject by Stefan Marb & Ruth Golic
Wo die Seelen sich treffen können

> White Box
 

 
     
April 22, 2010 / 8 pm
Open Art Forum
Art-In

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
April 30, 2010 / 7pm
Monica Gomis
BODY TERRITORIES VIII

> i-camp
Lecture
 

 
     
May 01, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Studioreihe der Tanztendenz
Immer am Ersten - Quartalsweise

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
May 02, 2010 / 7pm
Monica Gomis
BODY TERRITORIES VIII

> i-camp
 

 
     
May 02, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
May 12 to 15, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Stephan Herwig
Körper, erinnere dich... !

> theater und so fort
 

 
     
May 20, 2010 / 10.30 am and 6.30 pm
Johanna Richter
HELDEN

> SchauBurg
 

 
     
June 07 to 09, 2010 / 6.30 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Helmut Ott
Lustwandel

> Stadtraum München
 

 
     
June 07 to 09, 2010 / 7 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Angela Dauber / Samuel Rachl
...durch den Kopf

> Stadtraum München
Public Miniatures
 

 
     
June 09 to 13, 2010
The Local Dance- and Theatrefestival
RODEO MÜNCHEN

> schwere reiter
For the first time this year, the Dance and Theatre Festival of the independent theatre scene in Munich is being held.
 
[ details ]
 
     
June 09, 2010 / 7.30 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Micha Purucker
black fog - news from the planet of dogs

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 10, 2010 / 2 - 5 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Monica Gomis
The Peep

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Rodeobar
 

 
     
June 10, 2010 / 8 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Stephan Herwig
Rebirth

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 10 to 11, 2010 / thursday, 6 pm, friday 6.30 pm
SOLOS RODEAR: Helmut Ott
Mischmich/Mixen - oder wie werde ich zum Cyborg?

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 10 to 12, 2010 / 6 pm, 6 pm, 4 pm
SOLOS RODEAR: Anna Holter
Entr'acte

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 10 to 12, 2010 / thursday 6 pm, fr 6.30, sa 4 pm
SOLOS RODEAR: Katja Wachter
Der Körper und der ganze Rest

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 11, 2010 / 1.30 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Claudia Senoner
supersale

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Rodeobar
 

 
     
June 11 to 12, 2010 / 6.30 pm + 4 pm
SOLOS RODEAR: Manfred Kröll
My best friend SUNNY

> Schwere-Reiter-Gelände, Halle 3
 

 
     
June 12, 2010 / 6.30 pm
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Philip Bergmann
...oder nicht sein (La Source)

> i-camp
 

 
     
June 12, 2010 / 9.30
RODEO MÜNCHEN: Claudia Senoner
Suite mit Vogel

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
June 27, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
July 01, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Studioreihe der Tanztendenz
Immer am Ersten - Quartalsweise

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
July 24 to 25, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Ruth Golic
EIN WEG

> schwere reiter
Images of a personal journey...
 

 
     
September 08 to 11, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Monica Gomis
Catching a Big Fish

> i-camp
 

 
     
September 15 to 19, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Stephan Herwig
Somewhere

> schwere reiter
Contemporary Dance Production by Stephan Herwig
 

 
     
September 16 to 19, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Yvonne Pouget
Vita tu mi fai morire -
Hoch oben weites Blau reloaded

> i-camp
Dance Theatre by Yvonne Pouget
 

 
     
September 19, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
September 24 to 26, 2010
Selfish Shellfish / Katja Wachter und Helmut Ott / Robert Kis
Zwischenmensch / Nebenichlich und Müllzappen (Premiere)

> schwere reiter
Double Feature: Choreographies by Katja Wachter and Helmut Ott
 

 
     
October 01, 2010 / 8.30 pm
Series by Tanztendenz
Immer am Ersten - Quartalsweise

> Tanztendenz
Dance without audience - from the dancer to ...
...yoga, rolfing, breathing theory, dance medicine.
 

 
     
October 06, 2010 / 8 pm
Katja Wachter & Minas Borboudakis
Double Feature: DER KÖRPER UND DER GANZE REST

> Kulturhaus Milbertshofen
Soloperformance & Soloconcert
 

 
     
October 15 to 17, 2010 / 7 pm
Monica Gomis
BODY TERRITORIES IX

> i-camp
Emotional Body 2 // Lecture and Showing
 

 
     
October 24 to 31, 2010 / 12 am - 5 pm
DANCE 2010: Stefan Dreher (Loving Lucy)
DER DORN, TEIL 1

> Pinakothek der Moderne
 

 
     
October 24, 2010 / 8:30
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
October 29, 2010 / 7 pm
Ruth Golic
Parallelen schneiden sich im Universum

> Galerie der Künstler
 

 
     
November 03 to 04, 2010 / 8:30 pm
DANCE 2010: Sabine Glenz
Layers

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
November 06, 2010 / 9 pm
DANCE 2010: Philip Bergmann / Mey Sefan (D/SYR)
past forward / remembering the future (UA)

> Muffathalle
 

 
     
November 10, 2010 / 8 pm
Angela Dauber & Gisela Müller
öffentlicher Nahverkehr

> Kulturpavillon am Romanplatz
Lecture and acoustic installation
 

 
     
November 12, 2010 / 8 pm
Stefan Marria Marb
Nevada_Body

> WhiteBox
A Danceproject - a Photoexhibition - a Filmprojection
 

 
     
November 12, 2010 / 8:30 pm
Ruth Golic
EIN WEG

> schwere reiter
Images of a personal travel ...
 

 
     
November 19 to 20, 2010 / 8:30 pm
Urte Gudian und Ardhi Engl
Imagine – das blaue Auge

> schwere reiter
Tanz-Musik-Live-Video
 

 
     
November 20, 2010 / 12 am - 5 pm
art-in
Künstler und Freiberufler

> schwere reiter
 

 
     
December 01 to 04, 2010 / 8 pm
Katja Wachter
secret solo - in cooperation with Tankstelle R - Regensburg

> theater und so fort
5 Tanzsolos von Alexandra Karabelas, Chia-Yin Ling, Amanda Billberg, Caroline Finn und Katja Wachter
 

 
     
December 09 to 12, 2010 / 8:30
Yvonne Pouget
SEXY ZUPPEL PUPPE

> i-camp
Dance Solo
 

 
     
December 13, 2010 / 7:30 pm
Offenes Forum
Art-In

> schwere reiter
Visions for the post-post-theatre
 

 
     
December 17 to 18, 2010 / 8:00 pm, Sunday, december 19, 6 pm
Micha Purucker
sector 7 : assorted oddities

> schwere reiter
music, movers, film, food
 

 
     
December 19, 2010 / 8:30
Gesellschaft für Unvorhergesehenes
EINZELSTÜCKE

> Tanztendenz
 

 
     
Tanztendenz Munich e.V. is sponsored
by the Munich Department of Arts and Culture